Family Tree
Lele Gharane No. 06

VELANESHWAR - ANGAON - KAWAD

14 Generations Record


1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th 8th 9th 10th

11th

12th

13th 14th
Govind Keshavbhat Vishwanath
(Dwarka)
Narayan
(Aanandi)
Shivram Moreshwar Divakar Anant
Bhaskar
Gangadhar
(Bhagirathi)
Ramchandra
Vidyadhar (Kondo)
(Annapurna
&
Annapurna
)
Moreshwar
(Saraswati/
Aavadi&
Mathura
)
Amba
                  Kashi(Malati)        
                  Krushna(Satyabhama)        
                  Yashwant
(Shanta/
Tara
)
Shashikala      
Shrikant
(Rewati)
Himanshu
Gauri
Dilip
(Uttara)
Kaustubh
  Vaidehi
Lalita
Shubhada
Vinita
Shankar
(Annpurna/
Droupadi
)
Yamuna
Vasant
Sindhu
Ahalya
Vijay
Usha
Gangadhar
(Indira
/Bhiku
)
Tara
Manohar
(Bhagyashri)
Nilam
                      Aamod
(Anjana)
Madhuri  
                        Gouri  
                      Veena    
                      Pratima    
Hari
(Manorama/
Yamuna
)
Leela
Madhusudan
Kusum
Vasundhara
Jayant
Vidyadhar
Madhav
Ashok
Janardan
Bapu
Yadnyesh
Govind Bal
Hari
Vinayak Dhondo Vaman
Hari Sakharam
Bapuji
(Kashi)
Krishnaji
(Radha)
Gangadhar
(Yashoda
/Banu
)
Sonu(Sita)
Dattatray
(Laxmi/
Indumati
)
Anand
Usha
Sakhu(Radha)
Digambar
(Sumati/
Kusum
)
Sudha
Shanta
Gajanan
  Parshuram Keshav
Laxman
(Laxmi/
Godawari
)
Nilkanth (Anna)
(Indira/
Parvati)
Madhav
(Minakshi)
Ghanasham
(Gayatri)
Vighanesh
                    Shakuntala      
                    Kumudini      
Shalini
Malati
Krishnaji
(Shobhana)
Atul (Aakansha) Aarish
Ankit
                    Sangita      
                    Sujata      
                  Deodatta
(Shailaja)
Devendra      
                    Meghana      
                    Harshal      
                  Vijaya        
                  Mangala        
                  Ranjana        
                  Rajan        
Prabhakar Mahadev Kamlakar
Vasudeo
Narayan Trambak
(Chima)
Sakharam Trambak
Mahadev
Narayan
(Satyabhama)
    Ganesh
(Gopika)
Nilkanth
(Saguna)
Chima
Krushna
Ganesh
(Yashoda/
Durga
)
Yesu (Saraswati)
Laxman
(Gopika/
Saguna/
Durga
)
Gangu (Parvati)
Aatmaram
Sakharam
(Sita/
Sundara
)
Kashi (Indira)
Sushila
Vinayak
(Indira/ Venu/
Krushna
)
Dattatray (Dhondiraj)
Keshav
Sushila
Kashinath
Ramchandra
(Janaki)
Tai
Sakhu
Yesu
Krishnaji
(Radha)
Shakuntala
Vishnu
Gopal
Ramchandra Vidyadhar Ganesh
Babaji Vasudeo
Laxman Krishn Gopal
(Satyabhama/
Salu
)
Vishnu
(Yashoda/
Krushna
)
Kaveri (Satyabhama)
Ambu (Radha)
Vinayak
(Sarasvati/
Durga & Sita
)
Shankar
(Usha/Venu)
Menaka
Leelavati
Sulochana
                      Kumud    
                      Saroj    
Bhalchandra
(Vaishali)
Shubhangi
                        Sandeep  
                        Yashodip
(Sachin)
 
Balkrushn
(Mandakini/
Radha/Hemalata
)
Vilas
( Sneha)
                      Vijay    
                      Kunda    
Jagannath
Shakuntala (Vasanti)
Gangadhar
Mahadev (Madhav) Uday
(Amruta)
Anand
Abhijit
Ajay
(Anita)
Shreya
Priya
Sanjay
Keshav
(Ganga/Sita)
Madhukar (Bhaskar)
(Kunda/Malati)
Prabhakar
Yamuna
Shamsundar
Narayan
(Savitri
/Bahina
)
Bhiku (Radha)
Govind
Vinayak Vasudeo
(Yamuna/Shiu
& Rama
)
Prataprao
(Indira/
Gangu &
Sushila
)
Kamlakar
Prabhakar Vijay (Jyostna) Aditya
                      Mihir    
                    Ajit      
                    Pratibha      
Padmakar
Madhukar Milind (Sulbha) Mayuresh
                    Dhananjay      
                    Anjali      
                    Nandini      
Vijaya
Avinash
Babdeo
Bhaskar
Vidyadhar Bhikaji
Parshuram Vinayak (Balaji) Ramkrushn
(Aanandi)
Rajaram
(Annapurna
/Venu
)
Gangu (Parvati)
Mukund
(Janki)
Vidyadhar
(Manorama/
Kusum
)
Neela
Shrikant
Sunil Kirti
Arati
Venu (Saraswati)
Kashi (Saraswati)
Ramchandra
(Indira/
Kusum
)
Narayan
(Sarla/
Sushila
)
Shripad
( Chaya)
Prafulla
Madhav
Krishnaji
(Lata)
Vinayak
Keshav Madhukar
Govind
(Indira/
Kamala/
Radha 1/
Radha 2
)
Godavari (Annapurna)
Mankarnika (Indira)
Gangadhar
(Mandakini)
Kishor
(Archana)
Hema
                      Vinod
(Padma)
Vrunda  
Gangu (Indira)
Shridhar
(Nirmala)
Avinash
(Anuja)
Rajiv
                        Ravina  
                      Aruna    
                      Aparna    
Ramkrushn
(Sudha/Suniti)
Pratibha
Prabhakar
(Meena)
Dhananjay
(Vishakha)
Anuska
Bhaskar
(Malati)
Ajay
  Divakar
(Aasha)
Vijay
(Pallavi)
                      Abhay
(Emi)
   
Leela
Manohar
(Shobhana)
Deepa
                      Rupa    
Sindhu
Gajanan
(Sharada)
Vasudeo
  Sharad (Veena) Jayashri
Vijay (Vijaya) Rajendra
  Pallavi
  Dhanashri
  Mahesh
(Shobha)
Amit
  Ramachandra
(Sunita)
Mandar
(Sonali)
Ajay
      Devansh
    Deepa
  Manju
  Sumati
  Shobha
  Madhu
Shridhar
(Laxmi/
Kaveri
)
Damodar
      Vasudeo
(Rukhmini)
D 1                
          Venu                
  Chintaman
Janardan Atrigotra
Venu
Bhaskar
Keshav Laxman
Hari
Ganesh
Bhagwant
(Ganga)
Maina
Sakhu
Yadnyeshwar
(Yamuna)
Awadi (Radha)
Govind Moreshwar
(Savitri)
Manu
Dwarka
Anant
(Laxmi/Sundara)
Dattatray
(Shanta/Gangu)
Amba ( Vimal)
Madhav
Madhusudan (Madhukar)
(Shamala)
Abhay (Sampada) Devki
                        Viraj  
Leela
Prabhavati
Minakshi
Purushotam
Vishwanath
(Kamala)
Vimal
Suman
Sakharam
Yashwant
Sushila
Vasant
Raghunath
(Sita /Gangu/
Sai/Sita 3
)
Nilkanth
(Sarja /Gangu
Sarja2
)
Durga (Indira)
Govind
(Vinodini)
Prakash
                      Anil
(Anagha)
Shruti  
                        Shreyas  
                      Uday
(Manik)
Gourav  
                        Goutam  
                      Shobhana    
Champa (Laxmi)
Ramchandra
(Sumati/
Sushila/
Gangu
)
Arun
(Vasudha)
Amruta
                      Sneha    
                    Shashikant      
Gangu
Krushnaji
Gopal
Bhgawant
Sadashiv
(Girija/Krushna
/Girija
)
Shivram (Devrao)
Mukund (Madhukar)
Vinayak
Balkrushn
Gopal (Bhau)
(Satyabhama)
Hari
(Ganga/
Aavadi
)
Godavari
Bhima
Purushotam (Ravji)
(Yashoda)
Yashwant
Sindhu
Narayan Alaknanda
                      Anjali    
                      Ulka    
                      Arun
(Purva)
Aaditi (Sai)  
                        Milind  
Thaku (Parvati)
Padmakar
(Laxmi)
Sonu
Avantika
Ghari (Yashoda)
Kamlakar
Chintamani
(Annapurna/
Baya
)
Balkrushn
Tryambak
(Girija/Aavadi)
Dattatray
Kashinath
Vasudeo
Pilu (Yashoda)
Vishnu
Shankar
(Uma/Gangu)
Digambar
(Sumati/Suman)
Ashok
Savalaram
Laxman
Siddeshwar
(Parwati/
Yamuna/
Vatsala
)
Sushila
Gopal
Sumati
Sudha
Vijay
Sulabha
Bhalchandra (Dada)
(Parvati/
Varanasi/
Parvati
)
Krushna
Vishnu
Narayan
(Laxmibai)
Sai (Satyabhama)
Gajanan
(Saraswati)
Vasudeo
(Radha/
Godavari/
Sundara
)
Krushna (Indira)
Gajanan (Bal)
(Shalini/Indu)
Madhusudan (Bandu)
Sindhu
Vinayak
(Sunitee)
Santosh
                    Sandeep
(Rekha)
Vaidehi    
Kashi
Vaman
Bagu
Vinayak (Ravji)
(Janaki/Sarswati)
Bhagwant (Bapu)
(Rakhumabai
&Rukhamini
)
Vasudeo
Ramkrushn
(Ganga/Pili/
Durga
)
Shridhar
(Kamalini)
Dhanvanti (Supriya)
Pushpa (Rohoni)
Kashi
Kashinath
Vaman
(Sunila)
Dinesh(Shweta) Swapnali
                        Kaushal  
                      Pallavi    
Sundara
Dinkar
Narayan
(Laxmi/
Narmada
)
Vinayak
                    Sanjivani      
                    Nirmala      
                    Jayant
(Jayashri)
Avadhut    
Vishnu
Krushna
Krushna
Ganesh
(Sharada/Yesu)
Keshav
(Laxmi)
Venu
Yamuna
Bhaskar
(Aanandi/Baya)
Prabhakar (Dada)
(Annpurna/
Sushila
)
Rajaram (Rajabhau)
(Lata/Kusum)
Shirish
(Amita)
Ashwin
Leena
Malati (Nila)
Ramakant (Bal)
Kunda (Ujwala)
Mandakini (MandaSunita)
Raghunath (Suresh)
(Nita)
Vinit
(Yogini)
Janhavi
                        Radha  
Amol
(Apurva)
Anuj
Arun
(Smita)
Amruta
Achut
Yesu (Yeshoda)
Indumati
Shanta
Vasant Shashikala
Kashi (Shakuntala)
Tara (Mangala)
Janardan (Banyabapu)
Damodar
Raghunath Vishnu (Aaba)
(Aanandi/
Yesu
)
Mankarnika
Mathura
Raghunath
Balwant
(Sita)
Durga
Bagu
Kashi
Thaku
Awadi
Vishnu
(Savitri/Mai)
Shankar (Mahadeo/Daji
(Annapurna/
Yamuna
)
Krushn
Vishweshwar
(Sulabha)
Suhas (Manjusha)
                    Sunetra      
                    Sucitra      
                    Rajesh (Rashmi) Rohan    
                      Mugadha    
Ganesh
Narsihan
Rajaram
Balwant
(Sangita)
Minal
                    Mugdha      
Vishnu
                  Gangu (Indira)        
                  Dwarka( Sundara)        
                  Kamala        
                  Kashi        
                  Kusum        
Laxman
(Ganga)
Janardan
(Uma/Shiu)
Trivikram
(Radha)
Madhusudan
(Kamal)
Vijay
                    Mina      
                    Srinivas (Ashvani) Nachiket    
Vaman
Durga
Bhau
Sadashiv
(Ganga)
Krushnabhat (Bapu)
(Laxmi/
Yamuna
)
Tryambak
(Bhagirathi)
Godavari
Vasudeo
(Laxmi)
Krushna (Ganga)
Godavari (Laxmi)
Tryambak (Nathu)
(Uma/Bayo)
Mahadev
(Parvati/Yamuna
Parvati2
)
Gajanan
                Mankarnika
(Aanandi)
         
Jagannath
(Laxmi/Vatsala)
Sushila
Manohar
(Shobhana)
Prasad (Puja)
                    Smita      
                  Jayashri        
Usha
Pushpa
                  Vandana        
                  Smita        
                  Ganesh
(Sarita)
Rohini      
                    Manasi      
Pandurang
Shridhar
Narayan
(Ganga)
Sakhu (Yashoda)
Sai (Annapurna)
Dattatray
(Nalini/Sudha)
Asha
Vasudeo
                  Anand
(Anagha)
Aditi      
                  Anil
(Anuya)
Advay      
Sadashiv
(Uma)
Pandurang
(1&Saraswati)
Krushnaji
Vishnu
(Radha/
Dvarka
)
Vasudeo
(Laxmi/Aavdi)
Avinash
(Usha)
Atul
(Monika)
Arnava
                    Ritu      
Sadashiv
(Smita)
Sandhya (Tanvi)
Shripad
(Seema)
Nagu
Janardan
Mukund
(Sarja/Aavadi)
Vishnu
Shankar
(Manorama/
Leela
)
Yashwant Archis
(Adhita)
Vedant
Dhanashree
Mandakini
Kalindi
Anant
(Kamala/
Sindhu
)
Nilkanth
(1&Satyabhama)
Janardan
(Indira/
Dwarka
)
Shakuntala
Usha
Shrikrushna
Vinayak
(Shobha)
Aniket (Amita)
                    Priya      
                  Suman        
                  Neela        
Anant Krushna Damodar
(Bhagirathi/
Bayo
)
Kashinath
(Rama/Gangu)
Krushnaji
(Radha/Laxmi)
Durga (Pramila)
Ramchandra
(Mangala)
Amit
(Sheetal)
                      Prachi    
Anant
(Urmila)
Sanjeev
(Shweta)
Rupak
                      Swati    
Kamala
Sudha
Mankarnika
Vaman
Shankar
(Parvati/Shanta)
Manohar
Sharchchandra
Prabhavati
Madhav
Ravindra
Balwant
(Vimala/Durga)
Moreshwar
Govind
(Vijaya)
Shrikant
(Bhagyashri)
Omkar
Avishkar
Sakhu
Dhondbhat (Pantubhat)
(Annpurna)
Keshav
(Bhagirathi)
Aappa (Vishwanath) Dhundiraj Vishwanath
(Radha)
Dhondo (Dhundiraj)
(Mathura)
Vinayak
(Ganga)
Krushna (Ganga)
Yamuna (Ganga)
Ramchandra
(Janaki)
Sonu (Sushila)
Vishnu
Vaman
(Uma/Tai)
Tai (Durga)
Vishwanath
(Tara)
Ramchandra
Padmakar
  Raghunath