Family Tree
Lele Gharane No. 32
Mutat - Shevadkar

14 Generations Record


1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th 8th 9th 10th

11th

12th

13th 14th
Anant Govind Babdev Balnbhat
(Govind)
Krushna Ramchandra                
      Anant Dhondo Raghunath Govind Shivram Ramkrushna Bhikaji Dattatray      
                    Ladu      
                  Awadi        
                  Rangu
(Rama)
       
                  Shanta        
                  Govind        
                  Shripad
(Balaji)
Sudha      
                  Vaman        
                Narayan          
                Awadi
(Janaki)
         
                Raghunath Sundara        
                  Gajanan        
                  Mathura        
                  Shreeram        
                Ganesh          
              Anant Amba          
                Kashi          
                Dwarka          
                Laxman          
                Sakharam Vithal        
                  Janardan        
                  Jayanti        
                Shridhar          
            Raoji
(Ramchandra)
Pilu            
              Krushna Godavari
(Janaki)
         
                Gangu
(Radha)
         
                Narayan          
                Mahadev Champa
(Sita)
       
                  Kamal
(Rama)
       
                  Kumud
(Sushila)
       
                  Yashwant        
                Dattatray Kusum
(Sushila)
       
                  Vimal
(Pushplata)
       
                  Bhalchandra        
                  Ramchandra        
                  Suman        
                Vishwnath          
            Laxman
(Ramchandra)
Kashi            
              Vithabai              
              Ganesh Raghunath Vasudev Madhav Abhijit    
                      Anirudh Shryas  
                    Mandakini      
                    Minakshi      
                    Mukund Risikesh Vaijayanti  
                        Piyusha  
                      Kalyani    
                    Makarand Shivani    
                      Ashwini    
                    Manik      
              Vishnu            
              Krushna Amba
(Rukmini)
         
                Gurga          
                Sadashiv Shivram Srineevas Seema    
                      Samir    
                  Kamal
(Usha)
       
                  Bhalchandra        
                Gangadhar          
                Kashinath Dattatray        
                  Indu        
                  Narsinh
(Anand)
       
                  Sumati
(Sonu)
       
            Ganesh              
          Appaji
(Laxman)
Vasudev Parvati            
              Bapuji Kamala
(Janaki)
         
                Krushna
(Radha)
         
                Thaku          
                Nilkanth          
              Dhondo Krushna Vasudev        
                  Hari        
                  Narayan        
                  Chandra        
                  Sundra        
                  Amba        
                  Dwarka        
                  Krushnabai        
                  Tai        
                  Venu        
              Purushottam            
            Janardan Bagu            
              Durga            
              Aawadi            
              Thanku            
              Purushottam Sita
(Laxmi)
         
                Ranganath          
                Dattatray Yeshu        
                  Durga        
                  Sindhu        
                  Sadashiv        
                  Janardan        
                  Dhondo        
                  Arvind
(Vasant)
       
            Vaman Yesu            
              Ramchandra Gangu
(Ganga)
         
                Krushna
(Anandi)
         
                Godavari
(Rakhama)
         
                Dattatray Indu        
                  Sunanda        
                  Thaku
(Nalini)
       
                  Malati        
                  Vishwnath        
                Pandurang          
                Moreshwar          
              Baburao Kashi          
                Yesu          
                Ganesh          
                Keshav Vaman
(Rajabhau)
Upendra      
                    Rajendra      
                    Devendra      
                  Yashwant Chitra      
                    Surendr      
                Vinayak Manohar Prasad      
                    Nutan      
                  Prabhavati        
                  Vasant Netra      
                Vasudev          
            Moreshwar              
          Sakharam Gopal              
            Sadashiv Baya            
              Narayan Moreshwar Mankarnika
(Kamala)
       
                  Vimal        
                  Leela        
                  Trimbak        
                  Sadashiv Umesh Soham    
                      Madhura    
                      Shruti    
                    Vishwesh Aslesha    
                      Ashwini    
                    Mahesh Gayatri    
                      Omkar    
                    Umesh Madhura    
                      Shruti    
                      Soham    
                Aawadi
(Narmada)
         
                Vishwnath          
                Raghunath          
              Yashwant Venu          
                Salu          
                Ramchandra Krushna        
                  Yesu        
                  Shrikrushna        
                Anant          
                Dattatray          
              Mahadev Yesu          
                Kashi
(Yashoda)
         
                Bhagirathi
(Uma)
         
                Mathura
(Rama)
         
                Thaku
(Kamala)
         
                Godavari
(Laxmi)
         
                Sakhu
(Janaki)
         
                Damodar Shanta
(Taramati)
       
                  Vinayak Anand      
                    Amol      
                  Jagannath        
                Prabhakar
(Bhau)
Sharad        
                  Sudhir Bhushan      
                    Meghna      
                  Yashwant        
                  Shalini        
            Dhaji Krushna            
              Godavari
(Radha)
           
              Yamuna            
              Narmada            
              Vishnu Tai
(Janaki)
         
                Abu          
                Salu
(Ganga)
         
                Gangu          
                Yesu
(Rama)
         
                Govind Laxman        
                  Dattatray Shekhar Aniket    
                  Moreshwar        
                  Manohar        
                  Kusum        
                  Vimal        
                  Nirmala        
                Parshuram Narhari Milind Mihir    
                      Mugdha    
                    Mina      
                    Vidhya      
                    Anjali      
                Ramchandra Subhadra        
                  Sumati        
                  Sharad        
                  Shireesh Sudarshan      
              Dinkar Chandra
(Aanadi)
         
                Champa
(Saraswati)
         
                Vasudev          
                Vishwnath
(Keshav)
         
                Vithal Indubala        
                  Udaya        
                  Sushila        
                  Sadanand        
                  Suresh Sandeep      
                    Sukhada      
                  Madhav        
                  Deenanath        
                  Narayan Vijay      
                    Vibhavari      
              Krushnaji
(Balwant)
Bahina
(Radha)
         
                Bayo
(Anandi)
         
                Bhima          
                Sundara          
                Gopal Sakharam        
                  Gangu
(Leela)
       
                  Madhusudan        
                  Anant        
                  Rajaram
(Daji)
       
                  Sumati        
                  Prabhavati        
                  Pushpa        
                Hari Digambar        
            Keshav Chintamani Shankar          
                Yamuna
(Durga)
         
                Sakhu
(Bayo)
         
                Bhalchandra Keshav Jyoti      
                    Kedar Parth    
                    Kirtee      
                  Vishvas Bharti      
                    Vaibhav      
                    Kranti      
                  Alka        
                  Kunda        
                  Kala        
                  Vijaya        
                Shridhar Moreshwar Chandralekha      
                    Shashank      
                  Prabha        
                  Nalini        
                  Ravindra Mrunalini      
                    Aniket      
                  Madhav Ashvini      
                    Anuprita      
                Narmada
(Uma)
         
                Mankarnika
(Anandi)
         
                Kamala          
                Manohar Vasudeo        
                  Bhaskar Purva      
                    Omkar      
                    Prachi      
                  Vidya        
                  Sunanda        
                Shrikrushna Madhuri        
                  Mileend Dhanashri      
                    Samrudhi      
                    Vaishanavi      
                  Manjiree        
                Shreeram Raghuvir Tejas      
                    Tanmay      
                  Geeta        
                  Suvarna        
                  Anjali        
                Vimala          
              Ganesh            
          Bapuji
(Vaman)
Yamuna              
            Pandurang Baya
(Annapurna)
           
              Kashi
(Saguna)
           
              Bhagirathi
(Uma)
           
              Shridhar            
              Vithal Banu
(Bhagirathi)
         
                Yamuna
(Savitri)
         
                Thaku
(Mathura)
         
                Krushna
(Janaki)
         
                Sadashiv          
                Anant Prabodh Vijay Gourav    
                  Sharad        
                  Kumudini        
                Yeshu          
              Hari Bhaskar Pandurang Vijay Anand    
                    Sanjay      
                  Shridhar        
                  Bhanumati        
                  Dhondu        
                  Dattatray        
                Shankar Lila        
                Balkrushna Sudha        
                  Vasudev        
                  Jayashri        
                  Shripad
(Madhav)
       
                  Dattatray        
                Mukund Usha        
                  Shakuntala
(Sangeeta)
       
                  Padma
(Vaishali)
       
                  Bharat Ajinkya      
                  Shailaja        
                Godawari          
                Bahina(Ganga)          
                Sakhu(Parwati)          
                Narmada(Uma)          
                Bayo(Savitri)          
                Gangu(Indira)          
              Vinayak Awadi          
              Ramchandra            
            Ramchandra              
            Anant
(Shamrao)
Ganesh            
              Purushottam Baaya
(Sita)
         
                Vishnu Amba        
                  Sadanand Anjali
(Minal)
     
                    Vinayak      
                  Madhukar        
                  Shashikala        
                  Kunda        
                  Shyamala        
                  Gajanan Purva      
                    Rucha      
                    Samruddhee      
                  Vinayak Yogesh      
          Chitko                
          Babaji                
        Shivaji Sakharam Vishnu              
          Vinayak                
          Narayan Hari Vishnu Durga          
                Krushna          
                Ramchandra          
              Narayan Dwarka          
                Baya          
                Ambu
(Sushila)
         
                Kashinath          
              Raghunath Mathura          
                Maina
(Satyabhama)
         
                Ganesh          
            Raghunath              
            Krushna              
            Govind Varanasi            
              Mai            
              Gopal Gangu
(Savitri)
         
                Chandra
(Parvati)
         
                Pandurang Virendra        
                  Nalini        
                  Vijaya        
                  Shrikant Minal      
                    Madhuri      
                Narhari          
              Anand
(Bapu)
           
              Vaman Indira
(Radha)
         
              Mahadev            
        Hari                  
        Trimbak Balaji Raghunath Bagu            
              Bhima            
              Yamuna            
              Awadi            
              Bhagirathi            
              Trimbak Banu          
                Gangu          
                Kashinath Narayan        
                  Pramila        
                  Vasudev        
                  Bhaskar Kaustubh Nahush    
                    Girish Gaurang    
                  Mandakini        
                  Ramesh Prashant Amruta    
                    Rahul      
                  Jayant        
                Govind Balkrushna        
                  Yamuna
(KUsum)
       
                  Raghunath        
                  Minakshi        
                  Hanuman        
                  Makrand        
              Vishnu            
              Vaman Shivram Vasant        
                  Sumati        
                  Malati        
                  Kusum        
                Krushna
(Ganga)
         
                Bahina
(Indira)
         
                Rangnath          
                Yenu
(Mandakini)
         
                Yashwant          
                Lila
(Sushila)
         
                Krushnaji          
      Hari Janardan Laxman Janardan              
            Narayan Vishnu Yesu          
                Krushna          
                Gangadhar Champa        
                  Shankar Shailbala
(Godavari)
     
                    Vishnu
(Ram)
Meena
(Minal)
   
                      Chitragandha    
                      Uday    
                      Vandana    
                    Purushottam
(Mohan)
Monika    
                    Hari
Narhari
(Vilas)
Amod Aditi  
                      Harshad    
                    Shrikant      
                  Ganesh Ulhas Gauri    
                      Heramb    
                    Pushpalata
(Vaijayanti)
     
                    Ramesh Pushpak    
                      Prajakta    
                Vithal          
              Krushnaji Bhiku          
                Thaku          
                Dhondo Kamala
(Indira)
       
                  Balkrushna
(Vasant)
Madhusudan
(Suresh)
     
                    Suresh Seema    
                    Ramesh      
                    Sunanda      
                    Mangal      
                  Krushnabai
(Vimal)
       
                  Shridhar
(Achyut)
Anil      
                  Nilkanth Shailesh Varun    
                    Rupa
(Rupali)
     
                    Gauri      
                  Sadashiv Avinash      
                    Ashalata
(Asha)
     
                    Ganesh      
                Keshav          
                Pandurang Dwarkanath
(Appa)
Pratima      
                    Ujwala      
                  Manohar Avinash Shruti    
                    Shrinivas Gargi    
                  Madhav Rohini
(Vrushali)
     
                    Ajay Gautam    
              Vasudev Nagu          
              Narhari            
              Ramchandra            
              Mahadev Gangu          
                Rangu          
                Chingu
(Ganga)
         
                Bhima          
                Narayan Sindhu
(Mangala)
       
                  Shripad
(Mukund)
Shrikant Madhushree    
                      Sonam    
                      Soham    
                    Shubhangi      
                    Shyamala      
                  Manik
(Sunanda)
       
                  Prabhakar Pratibha
(Prabhavati)
     
                    Pradnya      
                     Vinayak
(Preamod)
Kasturi    
                      Manasi    
                  Suryakant
(Baba)
Meghana      
                    Amit      
                Vaman Uttara
(Pillu)
       
                  Rajani
(Usha)
       
                  Sharayu
(Asha)
       
                  Pushpa
(Kunda)
       
                  Vijaya        
                  Sulochana        
                  Bhaskar
(Prakash)
Deepali
(Sai)
     
                    Kuldeep Kanav    
                      Ovi    
            Balwant Kashinath Vinayak Dattatray
(Bal, Dattu, Pinto)
Padmanabh Piyushi    
                    Madhusudhan
(Baba)
Manas    
                      Sampada    
                    Damodar Omkar    
                      Sunandan    
                  Avadhut Sandeep Chinmay    
                      Kalyani    
                      Devyani    
                    Madhuri      
                    Bharat Suhasini    
                  Sundara        
                  Janardan Shrinivas      
                    Bharati      
                    Sharad      
                  Eknath Mukta      
                    Himalay      
                  Shrikrushna        
                  Shriram        
              Vishwnath Balwant          
                Bhalchandra          
            Vinayak Keshav Krushna          
                Vishnu          
            Moreshwar Hari Gopal          
                Trimbak Gopal        
              Keshav            
            Govind              
        Govind Ramchandra                
          Ganesh                
          Bapuji Balkrushna              
      Gopal                    
    Ramchandra Mahadev                    
      Keshav Ramchandra Hari Sadashiv              
        Vaman Mahadev                
          Aabaji Narayan              
            Janardan Vishnu            
              Bapuji            
              Mahadev            
              Balkrushna            
          Dinkar                
      Dhondo Krushna Babaji                
          Moreshwar Kashi              
            Vishnu Kashi            
              Dwarka            
              Krushna            
              Vithal Bani
(Annapurna)
         
                Soni
(Janaki)
         
                Bayo          
              Bhima            
              Vinayak Ramchandra Prabhavati        
                  Sudha        
                Bahina
(Satyabhama)
         
                Laxman Mangala        
                Krushna
(Radha)
         
                Govind Manohar Akshay      
                  Arvind Ajay      
                Prabhakar          
                Champa
(Vimal)
         
                Shanta
(Asha)
         
              Dattatray            
              Shankar Ganesh
(Gajanan)
         
                Padmakar          
            Ramchandra Yamuna
(Saraswati)
           
              Bhaskar Damodar          
              Krushnaji Gangu
(Saraswati)
         
                Amba
(Janaki)
         
                Raghunath          
                Shripad          
                Ramchandra          
            Laxman Gangu            
              Keshav
(Dhondo)
           
              Sadashiv Godavari          
                Awadi          
                Ramchandra          
                Moreshwar Kamala
(Rukmini)
       
                  Sundara
(Sushila)
       
                  Krushna        
                  Indu        
                Anant          
                Hari          
              Narayan Gopal          
              Vasudev            
          Vasudev                
        Sakharam                  
        Balaji Sonu                
          Vasudev Uma              
            Ramkrushna              
            Govind Ganesh Ramchandra Kumudini        
                  Lilavati        
                  Vinayak        
                  Shakuntala        
                Sundara
(Rama)
         
                Kashi
(Indira)
         
                Shankar          
      Aappa                    
      Narayan                    
      Govind                    
      Sadashiv Mahadev Jagannath                 
          Vishnu                
        Dinkar Bhikaji                
        Gangadhar Narayan                
Gopal                          
Hari