Family Tree
Lele Gharane No. 33
Mutat - Joshi

14 Generations Record


1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th 8th 9th 10th

11th

12th

13th 14th
Krushna
(Anant)
Mahadev Narayan Laxman                    
  Narayan Krushna Anant Babu
(Govind)
Rama
Tato
(Narayan)
Vasudev
Saguna
Kashi            
              Bhima            
              Sadashiv
Parvati /Chima
Krushna
(Janaki)
         
                Purushottam
(Narayan)
Rama / Kashi
Mankarnika
(Sudha)
       
                  Anusuya        
                  Lalita        
                  Bhalchandra        
                  Dattatray        
                Sakharam
Annapurna / Salu
Champa        
                  Subhadra        
                  Keshav Ajit      
                    Sandip      
              Pandurang
Satyabhama / Tara
Godavari          
                Shankar
Uma /
Aavadi
         
                Ramkrushna
(Janaki) (Saguna / Sita)
Vasudev        
                  Moreshwar        
                  Vatsala
(Kamala)
       
                  Leela
(Sudha)
       
                  Durga        
                  Pushpa        
                  Parshuram
Asha / Kamala
Deepak
Prachi
Deepa    
                      Sandeep
Priti
Saumya  
                      Sachin    
                  Dattatray Anant
shilpa
Meghna    
                      Suvarna    
                  Dhundiraj        
                  Chimtamani        
              Hari
(Aanandi) (Ganga /Yeshu)
Mahadev
Parvati / Yesu
         
                Mathura          
                Yamuna          
                Chandra
(Radha)
         
                Vithal
Rama / Yesu
Shridhar        
                  Gangu        
                  Madhusudhan Avinash Ninad    
                  Vinayak Mayuresh      
                    Nikhil      
            Gangadhar              
            Gopal              
          Aaba Yashwant Govind
(Trimbak)
Savitri / Bayo
Godavari
(Janaki)
         
                Krushna
(Rama)
         
                Dattatray          
                Vishnu          
                Trimbak
Rama / Narmada
Gajanan
Aparna
Swati      
                    Shradha      
                Shankar          
          Ramchandra
Janaki
Dhondo Sakharam
(Balaji)
Uma
           
            Chintamani Krushna            
          Lakshman
(Vishnu)
               
          Parshuram Anant
(Raoji)
Lakshmi
Saguna            
              Gangu            
              Narmada            
              Durga            
              Krushna Keshav          
              Ramchandra
Sita / Ratna
Gangu          
                Dwarka          
                Bayo          
                Purushottam
(Kashi) (Sundara)
Devdatta
Mangala
Milind
smita
Harshad    
                  Madhav Sameer Chinmay    
                    Lajwanti      
                Bhalchandra          
              Babu
Annapurna
Varanshi          
                Krushna          
                Kashi          
                Sundara          
                Gangu          
              Ganesh
(Tatya)
Saraswati / Venu
Yamuna
(Sarasvati)
         
              Raghunath
(Balwant)
Ganga /Yamuna
Radha
(Chandra)
         
                Bhima
(Rakhama)
         
                Vithal          
                Shridhar Geeta Hemlata        
                  Premalata        
                  Anant
Shobhana
Vikrant
Tanuja
     
                    Rakesh
Radhika
     
                    Ojas      
                    Tejas      
            Vinayak
Bhagirathi
             
          Anant Yashwant              
        Krushna Mahadev
(Shankar)
               
          Dinkar
(Aappa)
Bhagirathi
Jagannath
Annapurna
             
            Narayan
Ganga
Krushnaji Gajanan          
                Dinkar          
              Mahadev            
        Babji Nilkunth                
        Shivram Narayan                
        Keshav Sakharam                
          Raghunath                
          Ganesh                
      Vishwanath Mahadev Bhaskar Narayan Babji            
            Hari Chintamani
(Lakshmi) (Saraswati)
Shivram
Vimal
Vishwas        
                  Udaya        
        Ramchandra
Savitri
                 
        Hari
Aanandi
Narayan                
          Vishnu Dhondo              
            Vithal Shankar
Parvati
Yaswant
Sumati
Anand
Swati
Ojas      
                    Tejashri      
                  Sudha        
                  Rajendra
Sumita
Janhavi      
                    Shivani      
          Mahadev
Lakshmi
Dwarka              
            Keshav
Saraswati
Chima
(Laxmi)
           
              Dattatraya
Lakshmi
Prabhakar          
                Yamuna
(Indira)
         
                Gangu          
              Shripad
Aanandi
Purshottam
Indira / Usha
Sheelwati        
                  Dilip        
                Pramila          
                Bhaskar
(Shyam)
         
              Narhari            
              Ramkrushna
Rama / Tungabhadra
Vishwanath          
                Amba          
                Mathura          
                Jaywant          
            Shridhar              
      Vishnu Yashwant Govind
Annapurna
               
          Bapu
Yashoda
Dhondo              
            Ramchandra              
            Ganesh              
          Krushna
Amba
Durga              
            Anandi              
            Narayan
Lakshmi /Krishna
Vasudev (Aanandi) (Yashoda) Yamuna
(Girija)
         
                Leela          
                Sharad          
              Govind Saguna / Nagu Yashwant          
                Anant Vijaya          
                Vasant          
                Balwant          
                Sumant          
                Krushnabai
(Shanta)
         
                Jayant Prabha Prasad Padmini Soniya      
                  Mangala        
                Sharada
(Malati)
         
                Shalini
(Suman)
         
              Keshav (Manorama /Gangu) (Manorama)            
            Hari
Annapurna
             
          Mahadaji                
          Vishnu
(Uma) (Janaki)
Dhundiraj              
            Ramchandra              
            Yadnyeshwar              
        Balaji Sadashiv
Parvati
Kashi
(Saguna)
             
            Krushna              
            Bapuji
Annapurna
Dhondu            
              Bhima            
              Vishnu
(Parvati /Dwarka) (Lakshmi /Salu)
Keshav
Bhagirathi
Bhima
(Chhabu) (Parvati)
       
                  Gopal        
                Gangu
(Saraswati)
         
                Taku
(Bhagirathi)
         
                Sita          
            Ballal Krushnaji
Radha
Godavari
(Yashoda)
         
                Kashi
(Radha)
         
          Vinayak
Ganga
Aawadi              
            Salu              
            Vithal Moreshwar            
              Bhikaji            
              Govind            
              Krushna            
              Vishnu            
              Ramchandra            
            Hari
Aanandi
Narayan            
            Ganesh
Saraswati
Bayo            
              Ramchandra
Sita / Sudha
Durga
(Laxmi)
         
                Awadi          
                Mathura          
                Dattatray
(Lakshmi /Dwarka) (Ganga /Rangu /Chabu)
Asha        
                Krushnaji          
                Vinayak
Vimal
Satish
Jyotsna
Sonal      
                    Minal      
                    Shubankar      
                  Deepak        
                  Shila        
              Shridhar
Ganga /Dwarka
Sakhu
(Ganga)
         
                Godavari
(Mohini)
         
                Vaman          
                Gangu
(Laxmi)
         
                Manohar
Premalata /Shanta
         
            Vaman
Janaki /Yamuna
Yashwant
Radha /Sakhu
Sundara
(Annapurna)
         
                Krushna
(Yashoda)
         
              Pilli
(Saraswati)
           
              Durga
(Parvati)
           
              Dhuaku
(Sita)
           
        Trimbak
Ganga
Bhikaji Raoji              
          Anant                
          Sadashiv Balaji              
            Bapu              
      Govind Laxman Krushna Prabhakar              
          Bhaskar
Yashoda
Raoji
Bhagirathi
Laxman
(Rama /Banu) (Sita)
Anandi
(krushna)
         
                Bhaskar
Usha / Kusum
Shashikant        
                  Vishwanath        
                  Vinayak        
                Shankar          
            Vishwanath              
            Vinayak              
          Ramchandra                
        Narayan Mahadev
Parvati
Bhau              
            Vaman
Yashoda
Ramchandra
Janaki
Trambak
(Ganga/ Mukta) (Ganga)
Pandurang
Shakuntala
Sharadchandr
Seema / Richa
Rasika    
                    Pratibha      
                    Shaila      
                    Jayashri      
                  Mahadev
Mangala
Vinayak
Neha
Chaitrali    
                      Radhika    
                    Vidyadevi      
                    Sandhya      
                    Varsha      
                Vaman
Bhagirathi / Pillu
Ganesh
Sushila
Vijay
Anjali
Mrudula    
                      Lalita    
                    Shobhana      
                    Purushottam      
                    Minakshi      
                    Pushpalata(Meghana)      
                    Rajani      
                  Shankar Kalpana      
                    Vinay      
                    Saroj      
                    Vandana      
                    Ranjana      
                    Sanjay
Sampada
Shreya    
                      Sanket    
          Bapu Bhikaji Vasudev            
            Dattatray              
          Ganesh                
          Parshuram
(Ganga) (Saguna)
Sadashiv
Uma / Mukta
Awadi
(Annapurna)
           
              Dwarka            
              Varanashi            
              Chintamani
Lakshmi /Thaku
Durga
(Laxmi)
         
                Mahadev
Ganga /Bhima
Vijaya        
                Keshav          
                Shyamrao
Indira /Varanasi
Sadashiv
Saroj
Suhas Sujat    
                    Santosh
Anuradha
Suruchi    
                      Shrinivas    
                  Kusum        
                  Lila        
                Venu
(Rama)
         
                Narayan
Mandakini
Pushpa        
                Dattatray          
                Vaman
Shanta
         
              Krushnaji
Rakhama /Sakhu
Krushna
(Rama)
         
                Chandra
(Bhagirathi)
         
                Kashi
(Rakhma)
         
                Sundara
(Indira)
         
                Shivram
Parvati /Durga
         
                Purushottam
Satyabhama / Sonu
Jagannath
Nirmala
Shripad
Nita
Tejaswini    
                      Deepika    
                    Sadashiv
Smita
Sujay    
                      Sayali    
                    Maya      
                    Rekha      
                  Damodar        
                Vishnu
(Aaba)
Annapurna / Yesu
Indumati
(Indira)
       
                  Mathura        
                  Anusuya        
                  Ganesh
Pratibha
Anjali      
                    Pradip
Sushma
     
                    Amita      
                    Chitra      
                Vasudev
(Parshuram
Gopal)
         
              Govind
Radha /Godavari
Gangu
(Anandi)
         
                Pralhad          
              Gopal
 Rama
Parshuram
Sita / Sakhu
Narmada        
            Narayan              
            Vithal              
          Vishnu Bhagirathi / Jaani Balaji              
            Vaman Ramchandra            
    Mahadev Vasudev                    
      Narayan Krushna                  
        Janardan Narayan
Lakshmi
Balkrushna              
            Raghunath
Bhagirathi
Bahina
(Uma)
           
              Krishna            
              Godavari            
              Balkrushna            
            Gopal
Parvati /Narsu
Ramchandra
(Balwant)
Sita / Dwarka
Yesu
(Saguna)
         
                Ganesh Madhav        
                Ambu          
                Suman          
                Moreshwar
Nirmala
Dinesh
Manisha
Rasika      
                    Swarnima      
                  Divakar        
              Keshav            
              Sadashiv
Girija / Rangu
Durga          
                Shanta          
              Vasudev
Lakshmi /Krishna 
Yamu
(Lakshmi)
         
                Rangu
(Kamala)
         
                Shivram
Indira
Soudamini        
                  Eknath
(Dinu)
Aasha
Bhushan      
                    Vaibhav      
                  Dipak
Jyoti
Goutam      
                Lila          
              Shripad
Bhagirathi / Akku
Kashi          
        Mahadev                  
        Ballal Sadashiv                
          Ramchandra Ganesh              
          Bhaskar
Radha
Uma              
            Mahadev
Ganga
Kashi            
              Varnashi            
              Narayan
Lakshmi
           
              Sadashiv            
              Vishnu            
            Ramchandra
Chandra Sita / Varanasi
Krishna            
              Venu
(Bhagirathi)
           
              Laxman            
              Yashwant
Saraswati   / Yesu
           
              Balkrushna            
      Raghunath                    
      Shankar Raghunath Vithal
Rama
Dinkar
Lakshmi
Krishna            
              Yesu            
              Chintamani
Mathura / krishna
           
              Moreshwar
Saraswati
           
              Vinayak
Annapurna /Krishna
Ranganath
(Sita / Thaku) (Sita / Dwarka / Pili)
Dinkar
Indira / Yesu
Mahadev Sanjay Atharva  
                      Swati    
                    Gajanan      
                    Sham
Varsh
Kishor
Mrudul
Soham  
                      Vishwas
Vrushali
Vinay  
                  Vasudev Suman      
                    Vivek Sagar    
                  Mangal        
                Awadi
(Lakshmi)
         
                Dwarka          
                Purushotam
(Lakshmi /Krishna) (Lakshmi / Tara)
Vimal        
                  Ramchandra        
                  Prabhakar        
                  Vasant
Usha
Shreekant(Annasaheb)
Madhavi
Sanket (Shanku)    
                    Surekha      
                  Yashwant        
                  Sharad
(Nishigandha) (Sharayya)
Dr. Prafull      
                    Soniya      
                  Madhukar
Pushpa
Kalpana      
                    Shobhana      
                  Shanti        
                Ambu
(Satyabhama)
         
                Vitthai
Rakhama /Dwarka
Durga
(Pushpa)
       
                  Shankar
Malati
       
                    Pratibha      
                    Mohan Adwait Ameya  
                      Apoorva    
                  Krushnaji
Sheila
Vinayak
Mrudula
Sharang    
              Narayan
Radha /Dwarka
           
            Ramchandra
Gauri
Dhondo            
            Laxman Aakka
(Ananda)
           
              Chandra
(Gauri)
           
              Shankar
Parvati /Varanasi
Amba          
                Krushna
(Sarasvati)
         
                Hari          
                Ramchandra
Aanandi
Kamala        
                  Madhav        
                  Narayan        
                  Vinayak        
                Krushnaji
 Rama /Sushila
Sudhakar        
                  Usha        
                  Arvind        
                  Sindhu        
                  Vinayak Mukund
Kavita
Swanand    
                      Hrishikesh    
            Appaji
Bhagirathi /Yamuna
Amba            
              Bali
(Parvati)
           
              Kashi            
              Dhondu
(Radha)
           
              Rangu
(Amba)
           
              Venu
(Annapurna)
           
              Dattatray
Rukmini / Banu
Ganesh
Durga
Ramchan Mandakini Shashikala      
                    Usha      
                Anusuya
(Akka)
         
                Kashi          
              Krushnaji
(Gopal)
Radha /Gangu
Gopal
Shanta /Indumati
Shrikrushna        
                  Usha        
                  Aasha        
                  Pratibha        
                  Anil
Aparna

Ameya      
                    Amruta      
                  Sunil        
              Anant
Rama
           
              Raghunath
Janaki
           
              Vasudev
Uma / Bhima
Krushna
(Subhadra)
         
                Shanta
(Janaki)
         
                Narmada
(Kamala)
         
      Vithal                    
      Laxman Sakharam Ganga Narayan
Lakshmi
Thaku              
            Dhondu              
            Laxman
Gopika
Kashi
(Satyabhama)
           
              Mahadev
 Uma / Chima
Venkatesh
Ganga /Gangu
Raghunath
(Godutai) (Sita / Godavari) (Sita)
Pramila      
                    Manohar
Madhvi
     
                    Nirmala      
                    Madhusudan
Mangala
Dipti    
                    Mohan
Meghna
Shilpa    
                Narayan
Radha /Narmada
Parshuram
Malati
Vikas
Vibhavari
Vishal    
                      Sayli    
                  Shankar Sumiti Sobodh
Archana
Snehal    
                      Onkar    
                  Dattatray        
                  Sakharam        
                  Sharad        
              Krushna            
              Parshuram            
            Anant
Annapurna /Saguna
Yamuna
(Ganga)
           
              Durga
(Sita)
           
              Yashwant
Laxmi /Chandra
Purushottam
Annapurna /Krishna
Madhav
Shashikala
       
                  Padma        
                  Ashalata        
                Godavari
(Indira)
         
              Govind            
    Ganesh Appa Ramchandra
Janaki
Narsimh Antaji Sadashiv Krushna          
            Shivram
(Baba)
Yamuna
Krushnaji
Radha
           
              Vishnu
Lakshmi
Narayan
Yamuna
Shivram
Lakshmi /Subhadra
Menaka
(Vimak)
     
                    Ramchandra      
                    Vinayak      
                  Awadi        
                  Shanta        
                  Krushna        
                  Krushnaji
Satyabhama /Kamala
Shridhar      
                  Ganesh        
              Narsimh            
              Ramchandra
Janaki
           
        Sadashiv
Rakhama
Ramchandra
Janaki
Krushnaji
Ganga
Raoji
(Mahadev)
Dattatray          
        Narayan                  
      Gopal Mahadev                  
      Balkrushna Chintamani
Anant
Rama
Sadashiv
(Aanandi) (Patni2)
Ganesh
(Patni1) Yashoda)
Durga          
                Baya          
                Varanashi(Ganga)          
                Kashi          
                Laxman
Parvati / Sai
Venu
(Radha)
       
                  Bhalchandra
Sharda /Narmada
Godavari
(Usha)
     
                    ShreeKrushna      
                    Kumudini
(Shalini)
     
                    Vasant
sunanda
Nandini    
                      Girish
 
Anand
 
 
                      Suresh    
                      Madhavi    
                    Sharadchandra      
                    Minakshi      
                  Madhav        
                  Raghunath
Shalini /Manik
       
                  Kashinath
(Kamala / Hira) (Shanta /Gangu)
Asha      
                    Jyoti      
                Balkrushna
(Radha1)(Radha2) (Satyabhama)
Sadashiv
Kamala / Leela
       
                  Vaman
Rama
Ganesh      
                  Mankarnika
(Vatsala)
       
                  Damayanti        
                Trambak          
              Vasudev
Pita
Godbole
Anant
Lakshmi /Meera
Venu        
                Prabhakar          
              Ramchandra
(Savitri /Baaya) (Sita / Sakhu)
Yesu
(Gopika)
         
                Dattatray Kusum
(Sumati)
       
                  Vasant        
                  Yashwant
Vijaya
Hemant
Sneha
Jyoti    
                      Yogesh    
                    Sanjay      
                    Jayashri      
                    Shobha      
                  Tara        
                  Chandrashekhar        
                  Ratnakar
Malati
Narendra
Nilam
Bhagyashree    
                      Anushree    
                    Sadhana      
                  Usha        
              Sakhu            
              Nathu
(Bhagirathi)
           
              Babi            
            Hari
Yamuna
Gangu            
              Mahadev Shridhar
Yamuna /Mathura
Pandurang
Padma /Gangu
       
                  Mahadev        
                  Balkrushna        
                  Shanta        
                  Gangu
(Suman/
Annapurna)
       
                  Indumati
(Suman)
       
              Ballal            
            Govind Vinayak            
              Vishnu Anant
Lakshmi
Gopal
 Sita
Jagdish
Rekha
Hemangi    
                    Satish
Nandini
Chaitany    
                      Aadity    
                  Dattatray Dilip
Gayatri    
                    Smita      
                  Manu        
                  Moreshwar        
                Laxman          
              Sadashiv            
              Chintamani
Annapurna / Bagu
Salu
(Saraswati)
         
                Ambu
(Satyabhama)
         
                Godavari
(Leela)
         
                Bhalchandra
Kamala/ Manacarnika
Vasant Nandini      
                    Girish Anand    
                    Suresh      
                  Madhav        
                  Kusum        
                Narhari
Mandakini /Sushila
Shriram
Shubhangini
Mrunalini      
                    Padmini      
                    Shailendra      
                  Neelaxi        
                  Arvind        
                  Anil
Alka
       
            Shivram              
        Gangadhar                  
        Trambak Balkrushna
Radha
Satyabhama              
            Raoji
(Narayan)
Lakshmi
Manjula
(Janaki)
           
              Varanashi
(Saraswati)
           
              Mai            
              Jiji            
              Krushna
(Aaba)
(Radha1) (Radha2) (Rakmini)
Vinayak
Lakshmi
Sakhu
(Shakuntala)
       
                  Padma        
                  Vishnu
Shubhangi
Rashmi
(Anuja)
     
                    Dhananjay
Suchitra
Gayatri    
                  Arvind        
                Manohar
Indira /Suman
Pushpa        
                  Shriram
Smita
Priya      
                  Prabha        
                Madhav
Sumati / Amba
Padmavati        
                Kashinath          
                Vishwanath          
                Vimala
(Sarala)
         
            Vishwanath
Abai/ Radha
Ambai
(Radha)
           
            Kashinath
(Babu)
Sushila
             
            Vishnu
Bhagirathi
Krushna
(Bhagirathi)
           
            Trambak Godavari            
            Vaman              
        Pandurang                  
      Kashinath                    
      Shambhu                    
  Ramchandra Govind Bhaskar
Lakshmi
Ramchandra Baji                
          Govind Vinayak              
            Balkrushna Janardan Yamuna          
                Mankarnika          
                Godavari          
                Dwaraka          
                Shridhar          
                Vaman          
              Madhav            
              Vasudev
Ganga
Krushna          
                Amba          
                Vaman          
              Balwant
(Laxman)
(Rama /Dwarka) (Rama)
Gangu          
                Kashi          
                Vishwanath
Lakshmi
         
                Sadashiv          
                Janardan
(Sundar)
Manorama / Sipra /Shoba
Kumudini        
                  Sharadchandra        
                  Mandakini        
                  Prabhakar        
          Vishnu                
          Sadashiv Narayan Trambak            
              Sadashiv            
            Balwant
(Pita Marathe) (Radha) (Bhagirathi) (Radhabai)
Laxman
Uma / Yamu
Yashwant
Manorama /Gangu
Sarojini        
                  Prabhavati        
                  Kunda        
                  Balwant
(Pramod)
       
                Govind          
                Mulgi 1          
                Mulgi 2          
              Gopal            
              Bhaskar Hari          
                Raghunath          
          Sakharam Ganesh Krushnatai            
            Vishnu              
            Bhaskar
Lakshmi
Devidas
Shanta /Rangu
Purushottam
Sushila / Ambu
         
                Manakarnika          
                Madhav
Malti / Indumati
Ashok
Sonali
Sagar
Manasi
Ananya    
                  Anand
Madhuvanti
Shantanu      
                  Madhavi        
                Anusuya          
              Keshav
Annapurna /Champa

           
            Vasudev              
        Dado                  
        Babaji                  
        Vinayak                  
      Laxman Ramchandra